Roman Falke and Tim Vogelbein, 2 friends of Electronic Music and Electronic Hardware have been producing their own minimal electro sound since their fusion in December 2008. The 2 friends met in 2001 at the college in Wolfenbüttel (JägermeisterTown) where they frequented parties and "took care" of the music. Roman founded "Blooming Tunes" in 2003 and did tracks with Rob Slac/Chillin Music,Alta Rec. Tim was one of 3 Resident DJs in the series of "Gehörvorgang" parties in Braunschweig, having supported renouned european DJs such as Pascal Feos,Heiko Lax and Daypak.Both having new ideas and having developed their musical horizons, they decided to fuse together and create Get Minimal Music. In the summer of 2009 they preceded to build their own studio near Braunschweig, which they filled with as much musical
Latest Releases
Big Tune Paradise - the Underground Selection, Vol. 1
Phreaky Chakra, Saymon Gomez, Joaquin Gliese, Daniel Briegert, Del Piero, Coconoize, Lea Stern, Thomas Marko, Travis Christian, Andrew Banner, Rafael Natal, Ron Ractive, Kony Donales, Bulhin, membran 66, Blue-Room, OSKA O, Freaks on a Plane, JTRXX, Greyhawk, Emiel Roche, Roger Burns, Bak Elite, Umbo, Le Brion, Niemandztrackzz, Overmax, Robin Hirte, Falke & Vogelbein, AN.DI, ACME
Dub Techno Berlin Detroit 2023
Andreas Lauber, Geschirrwagen, Cristian Van Gurgel, Jeff Hax, Le Son Du Placard, The Last Primate, Chicagoboy, Gedevaan, Xexu Lopez, Tim B, Victim (SE), Christian Belt, Jssst, Seica, Fuenfvater, Gordon Raddei, LSN, J. Deville, Tommy Marquez, Falke & Vogelbein, David Pereira, Eric Kanzler, Stan-X, GZI, Serdar Ors, Azzembled
Just Minimal House, Vol. 2
2 Cats, Chris Davids, Wavebasix, Fred Linger, RoCH, Gene da Vinci, Pullsometro, Christian Belt, Padre el Ferenco, Alex Curtis, Dubdeliquent, Mr. Ohrenarzt, Martelli, Alez, Claudio Solis, petalo, Midnight Warrior, Patrick P., Javier Peirone, A-nuss, Newtone, Flash Grab Road, Stancu, Wojtyrov, Robzon, Sub Secret, 101, Ference, Klanggewalt, Klangkontrolle
The Electro Music Awards, Vol. 3
Active Phaze, Chriss De Vynal, Dj Nightwalker, Falke & Vogelbein, Julien Guzz, Sodara (CH), Chicagoboy, Sunyo, Q-Walker, Patrick P., Chemical Modulation, Thomas Marko, Anacon, Chris Davids, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Dan McCrey, Vertical Limit, Marc Reason, Modis Chrisha, DJ Turtle, Red Richards, Eduardo R., Ten Thence, Electronative, Elle A, Mark Sunn, Team Monster, Mr. Jay & T, Mark Forbach, Tino Tamillo, ITS2L84U
Your Fitness Music
Active Phaze, Chriss De Vynal, Falke & Vogelbein, Julien Guzz, Q-Walker, Sodara (CH), Chicagoboy, Feldschieber, P911, Patrick P., Chemical Modulation, Thomas Marko, Dennis Cartier, DJ Chart, Dj-chart, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Joseph Chapidze, Dexter Dub, Commander Cheesecake, Angelo Palo, EC, Ossios, Parallel Sides, Andrea LP, Jazzydemon, TE.KI, Groel Lima, Philli Broke, MTM
January DJ News
Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Carl van Hal, Manoh, Middlestones, Schuerfes, Vykvet, Javi Torres, Diego Alonso, 2Bar Kid, Awiy Disco, Drunx, Mark Faermont, Roy Emm, Joyzito, Chris Davids, Roman Falke, DAR56, Marmot, Mr Luke, Simon Sim's, Erick Wan Bacher, Rez | Alberto Rettore, Ron Ractive, L.porsche, Disco Channel, Djane My Canaria, CrazyDane, Frickeltonmaschine, Johnny Golden, Soulful Cafe Jabig, TC Izlam, Hillberg, Three Flames, Manu:facture, Sweed Music, Funk My Day
Electro Swing, Vol. 2
Roboter, Alice Francis, Alex Koenig, clementius, La Rochelle Band, Bantunani, Fréhel, DJ EINS, Nervie Stress, Iris F., Koomar Beat, Anne Lemmen, Chey, Tomasz Pauszek, MSP, Casper Nielsen, Alessio Mangeli, Kiss Me Yesterday, Marco La Corte, Essenz, DJ Dabelyu, Marshall Musique, Vixi, La Rochelle, C.O.R.N!, AntideMOKr.at, Subjazz, Morris Revy, Paradise Nation, Elisa Godino, Daniele Benati, Renato Podesta, Jacopo Delfini, Manuel Karamori, Maxim Novitskiy
Ultimate Minimal House, Vol. 2
Alex Curtis, D'Gian, Flotto Sax, G-Noiz, Ron Ractive, Fred Linger, House da Buun, Dubdeliquent, Norbert Beyer, D9ineIV, Button Eye, Queev, Daniel Trop, Showa, Slavaki, Florent, Enrike Cruz, Dubman F., Neil Swanepoel, Jeff Alford, Claudio Solis, Brian Ferris, petalo, Pavle Davchev, Ascon Bates, Christian Belt, Kaban, Roberto Vettorazzi, Damolh33, Kernkompetenz, Hannd, Navi, Pullsometro, Alex Rothschild, AndybTek, Tolya UND, Mauro Novani, Catkilla, F. Botze, Cristian Monak, Thomas Marko, Moorii & Maas, Minimal Project Cologne, Mr. Ohrenarzt
Aufwachen Jetzt, Vol. 1
Insect O., Jonathan Welle, Klangexpress, Davidescu Andrei, Stolo, Oh!odd..., Monuloku, Andrea Fissore, Gabriel Guerrero, Lars Horton, Thomas Lizzara, Carnatt B, Roman König, Majed, DJ Patt, Shanghai Underground Crew, Gregor Weinberg, Mappey, Disco Channel, Doroci, Denace 2 Society, Vibreen, Matico, The A R Club, Tropical Boy, Club Deluxe, DJ Jerry, Paul Orwin, Michael Ballus, Marco Klose, Deep Attitude, Faktor-X, Frankp, Me and My Shadow, The J, G. Mojo, Dmitri Saidi, Philip Aniskin, Teddy Sambuki, Invisible Tune, Mora Matteo, Canora Nape, Cristian Lange, Deep Unit, Slavaki, Francesco Ballato, Nestor Mujica
Better Fit Than Fat - Top Running Tunes
Chicagoboy, Frankie Volo, Jacky Wonder, SchreisalZ, Las Vegas Parano, Dietrich, Falke & Vogelbein, Larsen Factory, Edself, A.D.L, Mauricio Balma, Azzembled, Dann At Bridges, Dtst, Robin Hirte, Mike Vaeth, Thomas Marko, Patrick P., BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, Vodù, Sodara (CH), A M G, Fu Vk, M I G E, Gerald Peklar, Off Remixer, Kenny Laakkinen, India, Özkan Önder, Fallhead, Mr. Mo
Techno Power Station, Vol. 1 (99 Tracks)
Chicagoboy, Luthia, Adrian Flux, Noah Huber, Rjega, Michele Fantini, Robin Hirte, Mike Vaeth, Ference, Mauricio Balma, LSN, Piter, J. Deville, Vertigo, Rodrigo Garcia, Francisco Branda, Av Ram, Razvan Stefan, Sodara (CH), BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, membran 66, Vodù, Meiko, Dominik Sobar, Rick Fox, Pablo Discobar, Hugo Hp, Techno Germans, Michael Strauss, Ron Darst, Tobias Lenz, Remotokay, Andrew Live, Azzembled, A M G, Calli, Feyser, Aerts, Franky Stryke, Benny Knox, DJ Jace, Miz Dana, Edself, Destroyer, Envelope Duo, Roger Dee, Harmond Age, Serval, Freshbass, Mr. Mo, Las Vegas Parano, FX Rider, Gio Garcia, Stefano Cortes, Ismael K, Gracie, MicRoCheep & Mollo, Bekkar, Mechanic Freakz, A.D.L, Assault Systems, Dann At Bridges, Dtst, Jssst, Luix Spectrum, Cristian Glitch, Mike Absolom, Jacky Wonder, Alessandro Spaiani
Something Deep About the Weekend, Vol. 1
Connections, Carl Langhley, Studio15, Mora Matteo, Jannova, Jeff Brinks, The Eject Effect, Sofa Tunes, Paul Sureno, Platino, Luis Guerra, Matico, Fun & Richie, Zenner, DJ Patt, Motivacao, Aura Fresh, Slavaki, Brat Schneider, Zdb, The Morphoders, Electronative, Sande, Johanna Norstrom, Rick Charles, Audio Creeps, Wes Rock, Lennert Bezemer, Jay Eff, Skauch, Karo, Mxmlo, Franzo Kolms, Pele, Matthew J. Driggs, Michael Stapf, Cristian Lange, Dirso, Fleshman, Aemkay, Plastic, Roman König, Rydm, Phonix
Smoking Beats Amsterdam, Vol. 1
Chris Joyce, Ricardo Vasques, Twin Brothers, Duzzy Das, AudiTech, Lorenzo Navarro, Mik Maik, Berny Medina, Tec77, Obrotka, DJ Mosfet, Brodesser, Jakub Rene Kosik, DJ Arvie, David Eye, Waltervelt, Vanilla Creep, Rob Pearson, Fred, Andee Jay, Collective Sound Members, Carl Langhley, Angel Rize, D5, Jeff Brinks, Slavaki, Jay Eff, Fun & Richie, Status, Connections, Sofa Tunes, Antonio Santoro, Cristian Lange, Dima Dym, Platino, Cable Culture, Sello, Akis Ziak, Monsterst At Work, Agg A4, Salvatore Stallone, Matico, Rydm, Roman König
Deep House Pool, Vol. 3
Behind Berlin, Vol. 2
Ivan Salvador, Diego Alonso, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Luis Tyrna, Toby Long, Shanika Lakmali, Tumzz, Tom Jonson, Takt Rausch, dodafish, Ccousins, Andreas Georgopoulos, Setter, Dimitrios V, L.porsche, Neural Source, Dan Rubell, Diniz (CH), Packo Gualandris, Haptic, Arash Shadram, KeefTee, Volkan Uca, Neighbouringmachines, De Cody, Datenbahn, Jason Wallez, Dan Chi, Cosmic Growl, Berny.G, Forgotten Modern, StuMac, Alemao, Palus
Deep Shanghai, Vol. 1
Diniz (CH), Samuel La Manna, Jay Herre, Tibmag Ohio, Kinsky Tavares, Enrico Parisi, Harley Cat, Hybridphonic, DJ Green Snake, Marius Balzer, Luis Tyrna, L.porsche, Ahrwald, Marc Reason, DJ Mastermind M, Nicolai Masur, Nils Mannheim & Dan Rubell, Tom Jonson, Claudio Di Carlo, Andy Martinez, Diego Narvaez, Konomo, dodafish, Pample Moons, Setter, Marcel Boss, Nenad Paroci, We Are Not Analog, Dimitrios V, Black Kappa, Ras Martin, Packo Gualandris, Tally Tally, OSGF
Das Ding Mit Dem Electro Swing
Morris Revy, Paradise Nation, C.O.R.N!, David Bily, Happy Birthday Gang, Bantunani, Carsten Weidenhaupt, Mister Ristel, La Rochelle Band, Rael Wissdorf, DJ EINS, 909PANTERA, clementius, TousoulV, Daniele Benati, Renato Podesta, Jacopo Delfini, Mc Grisdinili, Frame, Bassmaniac, DJSunnyMega, Heroes of Saxophone, Vixi, Tomasz Pauszek, We Are Not Your Kind Anymore, MSP, Casper Nielsen, Alessio Mangeli, DJ Dabelyu, Elysia & The Two Hats, Rolectro, Schinowatz Bobofkof, Akleton Live, Stefan Tretau, Alex Koenig, Manuel Karamori
Ælk|mia Myx
Body Control Techno Vital 002
Newest, Einklang Musik, Risto, DJ ZAfrica, Midnightfunk, Pablo Caballero, Jssst, T.a.f.k.a.t. & Mosha, Audiocell, Sakin Bozkurt, Bektik, Francisco Branda, Josia Loos, Mauricio Balma, Azzembled, Destroyer, Subtraum, Joz, AFFLICTED, KTANA, Fabio Rietti, HEAVISIDII, Gabriel Arka, Tosch, Adam Søna, MeMo Cherri, M I G E, David Pereira, Gordon Raddei, Tildbros, Carsten Becker, General Wooky, Heisenberg, CATANYA BEAT, Novik, Gina Cifre, Microtronic, Jacky Wonder, Woot Factor, Emanuel Satie, DJ Beriba, DJ Andreas B., Envelope Duo, Psychodevils, Luca Salzano, thedfh, Benøir, Jonas Kopp, Emir Hazir, Natalino Nunes, Mister Diamond, Razzaro, Distale, Mr. Mo, The Boatpeople, john alech, Disturbance09, A.D.L, Pantau, Martez Ortega, Falke & Vogelbein
Deep Forest Techno
Van Mather, OHM, Simon Jaxx, Censor, Mauro Novani, Gimbal & Sinan, Tavengo, Julian Suhr, Chemical Modulation, Techno Phobia, Ron Ractive, Resa Dadash, Des Covington, Rolan Foster, Yuri Petridis, Dexperia, ZippiE, Drumsquasher, Jssst, Clark Davis, Veganiel, Gordon Raddei, Kivema, Burhan Sezer, Nygel Reiss, Raumlehre, a.d.j aliensound, Globally Local Music Factory, Shannon Maree, Djane My Canaria, Sakin Bozkurt, Vicente Guevara, Johnny Golden, Forcytek, membran 66, Falke & Vogelbein, Impossible Music Force, Raos, Ejay Ivan Lac, Gimbal, Florian F., Picker, Pascal Rudert
The Sound of Achtundsechzig: Wesoundslikemannheimis
Ron Ractive, FehlZündung, Patrick De Ville, Gerald Peklar, Eric Kanzler, DJ Subsonic, A-Brothers, Tobias Lenz, Dan Chi, Falke & Vogelbein, Steve Lorenz, Lampenfieber, Marco P, Allen Alexis, Suite 610, Stefan Zintel, Tildbros, Namentanzen, STILLmusik, LRD, Benny Knox, Mr. Jay & T, Forexample, Phteven
Tech Inch
Licata & Linares, Slavaki, Kenny Laakkinen, RFTT, Falke & Vogelbein, Sigmatic Project, Christian Belt, Ron Ractive, Start The Sun, Patrick De Ville, Drumsmaster & Roachh, Matrix III, Diego Narvaez, Katherine Loaiza, Laar, Mokumtek, Lothar Porsche, Riffle Shuffle, Vicente Guevara, Carsten Laskowski, Off Remixer, Audio Bug, Deerway, Per Nord, Bananaroma, Coco Basel, Geto Mark
Aardvark Goes Minimal, Vol.1
Julien Lecoq, Eye-Xpress, Gordon Raddei, Jason Lemm, Misty Mountain, Firedance & David Koonen, Franco Bianco, Tschad el Naka Naka, Max Reboot, Phteven, Fisio Feelkhenson, Falke & Vogelbein, Typ, Torben Boswich, 3Tekk, Andrea LP, K-Jano, Intellect Music, Jssst, Gerald Peklar, Karafiat, Karo, Sun Vegas, Science Rhythm, Pele, Max Well, Dan Chi, Fett & Nutzlos, Ned Rise, Mr. Noize, Flim, Astral Fanatic, Muetze.Glatze, Ignacio Vaher
Techno Time
Shahrooz, Kushy, Burhan Sezer, Wes Rock, BlackBeatz, Analogik Voice, Daniel Briegert, Censor, Patrick P., Gianni Serra, KrisStoFLow, 3Tekk, Korova80, Ron Ractive, Amazetrax, Tomislav Kanizaj, Techno Phobia, membran 66, Falke & Vogelbein, Yonel Gee, Gordon Raddei, 82J6, R. I. P. - Roppongi Inc. Project, Patrick De Ville, Maik Venediger, CATANYA BEAT, Maciel, Vicente Guevara, Electronative, J. Minguez, FiveAm, Dave Jones, Alkalino, Michael Neubauer, Aaron Sirk, J_mator, Zdb, Mm&t, Skauch, Electrotom, Ben Quarman, Mxmlo, Norman, Mr. Jay & T, Mr. Noize, Rexvill
Most Rated: Techno
Globally Local Music Factory, Shannon Maree, Ron Ractive, Sakin Bozkurt, Johnny Golden, Forcytek, membran 66, Falke & Vogelbein, Roy Samui, Simon Jaxx, Darphane, Ejay Ivan Lac, Mia, Sinclair, Dann At Bridges, Glin Vok, Oscar Sanchez, Roger Burns, Razzaro, Benaia, Inner & Key, Tosch, Veganiel, Wladinski, Phil Nuova, Taigherwuds, Jens Böhm, Redentor, Dynamit, while_e, Shellshock Attack, Michael Sturm, O.C. Mella, Mathew Brabham, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Bertuol, Adjust (BE), Domtare, Eren Sahin, CURUMatriX, Bad Voltage, Jean Steel, Jssst, Ian NoiD, Null, Tobhias Guerrero, Jake 303
Techno Seizure Series 2
Falke & Vogelbein, New Model Army, Ben Quarman, The Miracle, Emanuel Satie, T Y, Ghedzo, Benny Knox, Analog People, Olivier S, De Hessejung, Èfes, Gerald Peklar, JC Dlight, Subtraum, Glenn Plumber, Mind Magnetic, Paul Deighton, Burhan K, Otin, The Jocker, Freakbox, Kellerbeats, Al Ge, Tobias Lenz, Razzaro, Collen Vax, Steve Lorenz, Jay-X, Woot Factor
Pulsar: Techno Essentials 2020
membran 66, Alex Progress, Le Cancre, Deck238, Cut N Glue, Marc Veiz, Patrick De Ville, Pat Kp, Gabriel Baltazar, Men Into Space, Andreas Seeber, Hansm, Falke & Vogelbein, Ron Ractive, Peter Schwarz, Bobby Warner, Mauro Novani, Till Moninger, Rafael Natal, CLAUDIO BDJ, Migel Gloria, Gennaro Troia, DJ Zillioneer, Sandro M., Julian Parity, Techno Phobia, DJ WestBeat, UMA Soundsystem, Surg, PITCH!, Lenny, Dominic Delay, Janter Zakebusch, Trackwasher, RANDAL CPC
Electro Mash-Up
Club Divine, Stefan Tretau, Tomasz Pauszek, Audio Shiner, Lil Teilerz, Subjazz, Peter Cruseder, Alessio Mangeli, Juno Lovers, DJ Skorpy, Frank Kramer, Flowryder, moogo, Julie Feder, Showbiz Kitty, Hillberg, D-Tex, Elysia & The Two Hats, The Platin Sound, Alm, Vladimir Sterzer, Indy Lopez, DEADVADER, Die Falschen Freunde, Mickmiller, Soundsphere, Stikkers, Die Eine Alleine, Didier LOMBA, Morice Philipe, Brian Ferris, Ta-quin, Disgrace, MS Dance Project, Electronic Fighters, Toby Luke, Chris Wackersdorf, Behnam Moghaddam, Cornel Hecht, MSHT Kiona Higgins, Marebo
Pampelonne Beach Blue Sunset: Deep Tech Soulful
Soul Divine, Grant Nelson, Coco Basel, Grand Giro, Rocketpunk, Savio Buonomo, Shane D, Ashley Benjamin, TM Grooves, Vykvet, Urs Stängli, 3Tekk, Wukah, Neil Swanepoel, Pre Silent, Rodrigo Casillas, Rob Hayes, membran 66, Homaag, Charly Madea, Masaru Saito, Marc Veiz, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Falke & Vogelbein, Z Musto