Evgeny Andrusik - sound producer, remixer and just a fan of hard and melodic music, originally from Mykolaiv (Ukraine), the founder of Projects John Sunlight and F.G. Noise.The first major release, which was supported by Aly & Fila in FSOE 300, took place in the middle of summer 2013 on D.Max Recordings.This can be said is the beginning of a career.In 2015after some consultation with the Monster Tunes label manager, founded Projects F.G. Noise and there signed F.G. Noise - Light Speed.As result supports from : Armin Van Buuren,Aly & Fila, Bryan Kearney, John Asqew, Simon Patterson, Sean Tyas and many many more.The 2016 year for Evgeny became more successful,the course went collaborations with TrancEye, Rene Ablaze, Alex Van ReeVe and remixes on Allen & Envy, Cathy Burton, Kate Louise
Latest Releases
Infrasonic Winter Selection 2024
Monster Tunes Year Mix 2023 (Mixed by Madwave)
Aimoon, 2Trancy, State72, Fischer & Miethig, Spy, Ishiro, D&B PROJECT, RAMIN ARAB, CO1N, Derek Ryan, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, Gary McPhail, Photographer, Forza:Duo, Ava Calii, UCast, Darix, ILYIN, Tranzvission, Exouler, Sound-X-Monster, Tony Hang, Luke van Ness, Arggic, Rusty Spica, Hiromori Aso, U-G, Blue Serigala, Madwave, Jackob Roenald, Mike Moor, Life Explorer
Best Of Think Trance, Vol. 1
D.Trance 103 (Incl D.Techno 59)
Fisherman, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE, Sandro Mireno, FOLUAL, Afternova, Airborn, Cosmic Gate, Bas Van Den Eijken, DJ T.H., M.I.K.E. Push, S.H.O.K.K., RAMIN ARAB, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Popov, Gordon Tennant, DIM3NSION, Myde, Howlex, Marco V, Vision 20-20, Rank 1, Shanokee, Istago, Technoboy, TNT, Tuneboy, Micropulse, DJ Jordan, Symbiotic audio, Toxoblast, Indecent Noise, Ziggy X, Norni, Nick Callaghan, Sneijder, Nexone, Vinstylerz, Overage, Demi Kanon, Refold, Re-Vane
Best of Vocal Trance 2023
Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Neev Kennedy, Darren Porter, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Metta & Glyde, Susanne Teutenberg, Denise Rivera, Starpicker, Raz Nitzan, Sue McLaren, Susana, Kaimo K, Katty Heath, Tiff Lacey, Costa, Emilya Buchan, Ellie Lawson, Alex Leavon, Cathy Burton, Paipy, Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, Elara, Main Engine, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE, Spythriller, Maxine, Cari, Emma Horan, Physical Phase, Michael Fearon, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee, Simon Anthony
Trance 2023, Vol.7
C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., 4 Strings, E.V Palmer, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Ehren Stowers, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Susanne Teutenberg, Raz Nitzan, Sue McLaren, Ciaran McAuley, Thomas Nikki, Tiff Lacey, Costa, Emilya Buchan, Rospy, Stoneface & Terminal, Spythriller, Kaimo K, Katty Heath, Daxson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Denise Rivera, Starpicker, Cathy Burton, Paipy, Main Engine, Chris Element, Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE
Trance 2023, Vol.6
Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Raz Nitzan, Sue McLaren, Main Engine, Cathy Burton, Paipy, Susana, Ronski Speed, Neev Kennedy, Darren Porter, Tiff Lacey, Costa, Stoneface & Terminal, Spythriller, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE, Chris Element, Rik Crofts, Maxine, Kaimo K, Ellie Lawson, Rospy, Emma Horan, Denise Rivera, Physical Phase, Manon Polare, Peter Illias, Elara, The Noble Six, James Dymond, Force & Amour
30 Vocal Trance Hits
Aurosonic, Cathy Burton, Costa, Julia Violin, Omnia, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Mhammed El Alami, Alan Morris, Amir Hussain, Paipy, AxelPolo, Ruslan Radriges, Stoneface & Terminal, Beat Service, Myde, RedSound, SoundLift, Steve Allen, Trance Classics, 4 Strings, Radion6, Seawayz, Sollito, Jillenhans, LTN, Liam Wilson, Tenishia, Kaimo K, Julian Vincent, Dark Matters
Female Vocal Trance Legends - Best of The Best
Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Dennis Sheperd, Christina Novelli, Maria Nayler, Michael Fearon, Jan Johnston, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Trance Arts, Sarah Russell, Sam Laxton, ALTARTICA, Aly & Fila, Emma Hewitt, Raz Nitzan, Stine Grove, Susana, James Dymond, The Doppler Effect, Carol Lee, Shanokee, Stargazers, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, 4 Strings, Audrey Gallagher, Costa, Neev Kennedy, Roberta Harrison, Kyler England, Tom Boldt, Denise Rivera, Trance Classics, Sarah Lynn, Ana Criado, Susanne Teutenberg, Elles De Graaf, Cathy Burton, Myde, Molly Bancroft, Arman Bahrami, Shannon Hurley, Frainbreeze, Richard Durand, Cynthia Hall, Sue McLaren, Alex Leavon, Aurosonic, Ellie Lawson, Sarah Howells, Jaren, Saad Ayub, Alan Morris, Katty Heath, Dee Dee, Dreamy, Victoriya, Fenna Day, Tucandeo, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Cristina Soto, Julie Thompson, Allegro, Hanna Finsen, Patrik Humann, Jael, Mhammed El Alami, Emma Horan, Re:Locate, Elara
Uplift 2022 - The Original Mixes
Uplift 2022 - The Extended Mixes
Beautiful Vocal Trance - Chapter 10
Costa, Neev Kennedy, Sarah Lynn, Raz Nitzan, Katty Heath, Sarah Howells, Sarah Russell, Tom Boldt, Rozemary, Frainbreeze, Sharon Valerona, Denise Rivera, Aldous, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Roberta Harrison, Stine Grove, Stoneface & Terminal, Ana Criado, Sue McLaren, Stargazers, Emma Horan, Waltin Jay, 4 Strings, Susana, Talla 2xlc, Maria Nayler, Susanne Teutenberg, Hanna Finsen, Myde, Ellie Lawson, Elles De Graaf, Feel, Chris Jones, Vadim Spark, Jan Johnston, Kaimo K, Elara, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Fenna Day
We Are Aerodynamica, Vol. 3
R3dub, Carlos de la Garza, UDM, Paipy, tranzLift, Kiyoi, Eky, Khairy Ahmed, Hays
Team Spirit (A Sound Collection of Ukraine's Finest House & Trance Artists)
InfraRed Collected Works, Vol. 1
Abstract Vision, U-Mount, Sean Mathews, Ciro Visone, First Sight, Kiran M, St, Sean Truby, Solis, S, Peter Santos, Broning, Cold Stone, Moonsouls, Michael Milov, Primestate Project, Baco [CH], Metta & Glyde, Christopher Corrigan, NX-Trance, F.G. Noise, SkyKeeper, Holbrook, Tass, Lucas Deyong, Division Zero, Jordy Eley
22 Days - The Best Of
Nothing But... Trance Selections, Vol. 15
Chris Rane, Incredia, Peter van der Schaaf, Ka-Da, Adam Francis, LKX, Daniel Kandi, Puresoul, Wavetraxx, Stayer X, Kash Mihra, Alternate High, Andrew Starkoff, Zhiroc, Trance Reserve, David Deere, Milad E, Oskah, Jetason, Double Motion, TULZ, DJ Spaceman, Ocoro, F4T4L3RR0R, Axel Core, Omega Drive, Luca De Maas
Beautiful Vocal Trance - Chapter 8
Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, 4 Strings, Fenna Day, Susana, Ana Criado, Audrey Gallagher, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Cate Kanell, Katty Heath, Metta & Glyde, Dark Matters, Jess Morgan, Store N Forward, Neev Kennedy, Maria Nayler, Mino Safy, Raz Nitzan, Julia Ross, Costa, Hanna Finsen, Stargazers, Waltin Jay, Alan Morris, Sue McLaren, La Antonia, RedSound, SoundLift, Cathy Burton, Susanne Teutenberg, Nitrous Oxide, RedMoon, Jo Cartwright, Imi, Mhammed El Alami, Lost Witness, Laura-Ly, Kaimo K, Emma Horan, Fright Nite, LightControl, Steve Allen, Sarah Russell, XiJaro & Pitch, Stine Grove, Esmee Bor Stotijn
Nothing But... Trance Selections, Vol. 12
Hays, Daniel Kandi, Dreamy, Kinesthetics, David Surok, Hassell & Leek, Mike Roets, Novel, Michael Kush, Bryn Whiting, Elle Mariachi, Aleksandr R, SVNSETH, The Airshifters, Binary Ensemble, DJ Phalanx, Aaron Francesco, Zhiroc, Augusto Acosta, Luis Sanchez Cruz, Name In Process, Susie Ledge, Maratone, Tony Gribsun, Boris Foong, Gary McPhail, Billy Cameron, F.G. Noise, Omega Drive, Rob Corbo, Roman Messer, Mark Wild, Eldream, Elgfrothi
Female Vocal Trance 2022
4 Strings, Sarah Russell, Hanna Finsen, Myde, Ronski Speed, Elara, Temple One, Katty Heath, Aurosonic, Sarah Lynn, Raz Nitzan, Roberta Harrison, Omnia, Cathy Burton, Christopher Corrigan, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Elles De Graaf, Feel, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, RedSound, SoundLift, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Kaimo K, Susanne Teutenberg, Costa, Jessie Lee Thetford, Nima van Ghavim, Victoria Leshchenko, Kate Louise Smith, Aldous, Jan Johnston, Jonas Steur, Maria Nayler, Trance Classics, Derek Ryan, Jen Wood
The Art Of Skullduggery Vol. III
Smith & Brown, Peetu S, David Forbes, Paul Denton, Renegade System, Kriess Guyte, Rinaly, Tasso, Jody 6, Rated R, Obsidian, Asteroid, Systembreaker, Greg Downey, Alex Di Stefano, Solarstone, Daniel Skyver, Cold Blue, Rexanthony, Pilot Of The Dreams, F.G. Noise, Metta & Glyde, Jak Aggas, Zach Zlov, Diego Morrill, Glynn Alan, Tony Hang, Brendan Bartels, I.M.XPLODE, NEOS, Fisical Project, Hassan Jewel, Enrique Calvetty, Derek Mark, Activa, Mekk V, Beatman, Ludmilla, Everlight, Latex Zebra, Chris Coles, Ed Lynam, The Resistance, Facade, Blashear, John Dopping, Jay W, Stoneface & Terminal, R.E.L.O.A.D., PSYB3R, Robert Curtis
Sound Gallery, Vol. 1: Mixed by Adam Dixon
Trance 2021 Top 100
Steve Allen, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, 4 Strings, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Michael Angelo, Solo, BiXX, Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Suncatcher, Exolight, Aurosonic, Katie Marne, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Raz Nitzan, Fenna Day, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Costa, Averagaint, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Elara, Kaimo K, XiJaro & Pitch, Corrado Baggieri, Chariots, Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Christopher Corrigan, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Kenny Palmer, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Susana, Veronica K, Stine Grove, Manon Polare, Nord Horizon, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Dmitry Strochenko, Katty Heath, Kate Louise Smith, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Kiyoi & Eky, Myde, Sharon Valerona, Jimmy Chou, Jericho Frequency, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Danny Eaton, Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Paipy, Sergiy Akinshin, Bluskay, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, James Dymond, Tenishia, Alan Morris, F.G. Noise, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Stoneface & Terminal, Spark7, Zack Roth, Semblance Smile, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Drival, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Jo Cartwright, Danny Claire, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, RedSound, SoundLift, Susanne Teutenberg, Legend B, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, SCHALA, Shannon Hurley, Noise Zoo, Selim Ozkaya, Db Mokk, Talla 2xlc, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Code 2, Radion6, Aldous
Uplifting Trance Classics 2021
Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Bogdan Vix, Cathy Burton, Kaimo K, Bluskay, HyperPhysics, Legend B, O.B.M Notion, Mhammed El Alami, Kheiro & Medi, Adrian&Raz, Cate Kanell, Ikerya Project, Airborn, KeyPlayer, F.G. Noise, Leroy Moreno, Dart Rayne, Sarah Lynn, Yura Moonlight, Mike Zaloxx, Arnoud van der Werf, Solid Globe, Trance Classics