Tibor Fábián - Exitvibes (born: July 18, 1987) is a qualified music producer, mastering engineer and multi-instrumentalist. He studied the violine, the piano, the citar and other instruments for 10 years. He was only 6 years old when he started his studies in music. Nowdays he is an artist in the EDM scene mainly in the trance, space dream, meditative and deep house genres. Exitvibes often cooperates with singers like Micheller Myrtill (jazz vocalist), Mirjam Hassman (british pop), Zsofia Kalnay (opera singer). He likes to use live instruments in his music such as the piano, the violin and percussions. While listening to his music, you can experience the therapeutic effects of sound. "The process of creating music gives me an uplifting feeling which takes me away to the timeless realm of melodies."
Latest Releases
Sundown City Chillhouse
Erick Wan Bacher, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, M.Age.Project, Markfender, Akokan, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, Luis Tyrna, Rheingold Ensemble, Camino Rojo Del Corazón, Chuck Drtina, Bahia Palace, And.er, Della, Synthalia, Athmospear, Dance Myrial, This Bionemis, Complex Reality, Makia Blue, Ravigauly, Artj Andrejs, Ashley Apollodor, Marky V-lectro, Frankie Sottile, House da Buun, E Duque, Promid, Habib Meftah, Modfunk, City Capture, Sol Levante, DeeBizness, Ron Ractive, Flow And Physics, Jens Guetschow, Lena B.
100 Chillhouse Workout Music
Chicagoboy, Dennis Cartier, Thomas Marko, P911, Mr Luke, Dj-chart, Josefina Keller, Trey Cleveland, Kiana Kazee, Tengo un Picken, Roy Bennett, Mind Conventions, Sonnenburg, Simplex Sensus, Kaleigh Seaton, Karon Koury, Eddy Chrome, Meomee, Chillelektro, Chiffre 100, Marth Manthe, Shivana Faction, Sigrun II, Crossing Colors, Beta Function, DJ Absinth, Benigna Maier, Brazil Inc Corp, Ivotion, Aida Antonelli, Bobbi Briere, Chillo, Claudia Hunt, Clementine Calaway, Daki 2000, Delbert Schneider, Double Go, Glady Gowans, Fiona Daniels, Hildegard Holton, Ivory Simons, Dj Under, Redde Rationem, Aktnuance, Sugapop, Elektrolust, Loco Loca, Koronisia, Curtis Daniels, Lounge Club Miami, Alex Nöthlich, LPA City, Proba Merx, Dmitry Rise, Aquarius
Sunny Side Up
Syntheticsax, Axcel Lence, Middlestones, Aron Gutt, Hedowiec, Zinner & Orffee, Monorise, 69ers Club, Stube, Alex Nöthlich, Gazdabolt, Brigand, Mandala Fields, Huey Buzo, Volker Zimmer, Floorworx, Invisible Tune, Luis Tyrna, Dance Myrial, Zeitverschiebung, Flash Is Fast, Michael Ruland, Monofunk, Ron Ractive, MP, Martin KO, Thesan Project, Sgt.Elias, Brian Ferris, Medium Rare Project, Sigrun II, Passmic, Headland Brothers, Visioneight, Moodleak, Flow And Physics, Tamborder, Babah, Renè Miller, Loco Loca, Yel Bron, Uncommerce, Tabasco Bob, Frankie Sottile, Tim Sky, One Second for Chill, Elektrolust, Jazz 4, Adriseller
Trance Universe, Vol. 5
Abide, Artra & Holland, Rene Ablaze, Jam Da Bass, Damian Wasse, Cerera, Chase & West, Emanuele Braveri, Bluesolar, Fischer & Miethig, Make One, TrancEye, Cloudwalker, Alexander Piven, Bvibes, Aural Project, J.A.E., Al Sandu, DJ Madwave, Riialto, F.G. Noise, Aeden, Lakes, T Forces, Pawel Meller, DK Project, Con Phillips, Inglide, Ledo, 7 Baltic, Adliss, Dewstuffz, Dima Krasnik, Cosmic & Nilson, DJ T.H., Miss Cortex, Nicola Maddaloni, Crystal Blakk, Myk Bee, R3dub, Rolfiek, Farhad Zohdabady, Sajjad Zakaria, Six Senses
Trance Euphoria, Vol. 6
Cerera, Damian Wasse, Bvibes, Chase, West, Emanuele Braveri, Bluesolar, Fischer & Miethig, Make One, TrancEye, Cloudwalker, Alexander Piven, Aural Project, J.A.E., Fischer, Miethig, Al Sandu, DJ Madwave, Aeden, Lakes, Abide, T Forces, Rene Ablaze, Pawel Meller, DK Project, Con Phillips, Inglide, Ledo, 7 Baltic, Adliss, Dewstuffz, Dima Krasnik
The Wave - Generation Trance, Vol.1
Myde, Rene Ablaze, Lakes, Sergiu Teremtus, Sam Slim, Puma Scorz, Aeden, Oen Bearen, TrancEye, Abide, Nine Gates, Nico Otten, Nick Off, 7 Baltic, Wojciech Kania, Bvibes, Mark Dean, Mosahar, Joe Schaeffer, Boki & Met, Izzy Meusen pres. 12.24, Luca De Maas, Leenz, Inglide, Ledo, Bluesolar, Avernus, Blue Tente, Aural Project, Eddie Lung, Truenorth, Andy Ross, Sparkos, Steve Bengaln, Alakai, Deep Whirlpool, Pawel Meller, Al Sandu, Damian Wasse, Alexander Lasocki, Philip Mayer
Calas de Ibiza - Soft House Music 2015
Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Eddy Chrome, Beach House Brothers, Soul-ty, Ramiro Mirgardo, Ibiza Groove Squad, Hagen, Christian Hornbostel, Coco Basel, Discey, Tonliebe, Dumont City, John Soultek, Big City Beat, Groove Genelation, Secret Ibiza, Bikini Beats, Steve Sibra, Amy More, Mandala Fields, Milli Milhouse, Solanos, Counting Clouds, Lauritz Xavier, Beta Function, Helfau reload, Random Classes, Deee Jazz, The Sura Quintet, Privat Projekt, Ace of duty, Exitvibes, Lab Of Music, Self Explanatory, Delbert Schneider, Nelkenried, Amen B, Jeffron Vox, Ivory Simons, Ocean's Two
Cala Llenya Soft House Beach Dreams Ibiza 2015
Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Eddy Chrome, Beach House Brothers, Soul-ty, Ramiro Mirgardo, Ibiza Groove Squad, Hagen, Christian Hornbostel, Coco Basel, Discey, Tonliebe, Dumont City, John Soultek, Big City Beat, Groove Genelation, Secret Ibiza, Bikini Beats, Steve Sibra, Amy More, Mandala Fields, Milli Milhouse, Solanos, Counting Clouds, Lauritz Xavier, Beta Function, Helfau reload, Random Classes, Deee Jazz, The Sura Quintet, Privat Projekt, Ace of duty, Exitvibes, Lab Of Music, Self Explanatory, Delbert Schneider, Nelkenried, Amen B, Jeffron Vox, Ivory Simons, Ocean's Two
Gentle Touch - Soft & Soulful House Music
Mike Warren, Christian Hornbostel, Soul-ty, Tory Arndt, Ramiro Mirgardo, Ibiza Groove Squad, Hagen, Coco Basel, Discey, Dumont City, Big City Beat, Secret Ibiza, Bikini Beats, Steve Sibra, Amen B, Jeffron Vox, Amy More, Mandala Fields, Milli Milhouse, Ocean's Two, Beta Function, Counting Clouds, Lauritz Xavier, Claudia Hunt, La Mash, Beach House Brothers, Nelkenried, Intelligent Headz, Groove Genelation, Deee Jazz, Jess & Jess, Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Ivory Simons, Helfau reload, Eddy Chrome, Random Classes, The Sura Quintet, Tonliebe, Solanos, Exitvibes, Privat Projekt, John Soultek, Ace of duty, Lab Of Music, Self Explanatory, Delbert Schneider, Syntheticsax, Salvation Project, Ralf Rondell & Friends, Michael Otten, Oscar Rogers, Bobbi Briere
Soft House Music
Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Eddy Chrome, Beach House Brothers, Soul-ty, Ramiro Mirgardo, Ibiza Groove Squad, Hagen, Christian Hornbostel, Coco Basel, Discey, Dumont City, John Soultek, Big City Beat, Groove Genelation, Secret Ibiza, Bikini Beats, Steve Sibra, Amy More, Mandala Fields, Milli Milhouse, Solanos, Counting Clouds, Lauritz Xavier, Beta Function, Helfau reload, Random Classes, Deee Jazz, The Sura Quintet, Tonliebe, Privat Projekt, Ace of duty, Exitvibes, Lab Of Music, Self Explanatory, Delbert Schneider, Nelkenried, Amen B, Jeffron Vox, Ivory Simons, Ocean's Two
Miami Soft House 2015
Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Eddy Chrome, Beach House Brothers, Soul-ty, Ramiro Mirgardo, Ibiza Groove Squad, Hagen, Christian Hornbostel, Coco Basel, Discey, Tonliebe, Dumont City, John Soultek, Big City Beat, Groove Genelation, Secret Ibiza, Bikini Beats, Steve Sibra, Amy More, Mandala Fields, Milli Milhouse, Solanos, Counting Clouds, Lauritz Xavier, Beta Function, Helfau reload, Random Classes, Deee Jazz, The Sura Quintet, Privat Projekt, Ace of duty, Exitvibes, Lab Of Music, Self Explanatory, Delbert Schneider, Nelkenried, Amen B, Jeffron Vox, Ivory Simons, Ocean's Two
Revolution of Chillhouse
Silent Breeze, Chiffre 100, Korablove, Simplex Sensus, Beach House Brothers, Cheap Sunglasses, Junior Crew, Real & Cay, Long Island Ice Tea, Privat Projekt, Maysha, Klangtitan, Helfau reload, Eva Elekktra, Hagen, Myra Miles, Amy More, Soulful Cafe, Diario, The Sura Quintet, Coo4era, Soulfultrance the Real Producers, Miraflores, Solanos, Noak Purushottama, Vernetta Ochoa, Oscar Rogers, New Neon, Casual, Rimini Jones, Wolkenlos, Sounds of Summer, DJ Casual, Retrosynco, Eddy Chrome, Tarena, Pinkateifl, Rino Da Silva, Haunted Water, The Buttonheads, Funjc, Self Explanatory, Ibiza Groove Squad, Liquid Kings, J2p, Exitvibes, DMS12, Cris Harley, Les Liaisons Dangereuses
After Sport Relax Sound
Bastien Bucci, Ace of duty, Bikini Beats, Seraphiks, Allan Santoz, Eulises Gonzales, Clemens Rumpf, Simon Green, R.f.n., Adriseller, Costa Martinez, Apollo Tweed, Schwarz & Funk, Audio Mono, SoulEater, Stereo Palma, Aquarius, Zhana Roiya, Cristoph Dusky, Rick Project, Discey, Enrico Donner, Exitvibes, Frank Chianese, Funjc, Soulful-cafe, Funkytiz, Ldm, Pearls Of Ibiza, Damiandebass, Privat Projekt, Carlo Cavalli, Menny Fasano, Prussya, Alberto S.c, Retrosynco, Intelligent Headz, Collective Sound Members
Stranded Ibiza Chillhouse Disco 2014
Hagen, Ibiza Groove Squad, Christian Hornbostel, Coco Basel, Discey, Trip2 Universe, Tonliebe, John Soultek, Groove Genelation, Secret Ibiza, Bikini Beats, Steve Sibra, Amy More, Mandala Fields, Milli Milhouse, Solanos, Soul Ty, Counting Clouds, Lauritz Xavier, 7om45, Beta Function, Eddy Chrome, Helfau reload, Random Classes, Deee Jazz, The Sura Quintet, Privat Projekt, Ace of duty, Exitvibes, Lab Of Music
Dubai Chillout Music
Johan Giannis Hynynen, Rhythmphoria, Sofia Morales, Ashcome, The Sura Quintet, Kersten Naumann, Y-orbit, Don Gorda Project, Groove Genelation, Heso, Rey Salinero, L H 1, Juan Pablo Tene, Cane Garden Quartet, Melisma Ryan, Patrascano, Onehundred, Ilary Osborne, Blue Wave, Syd Walker, Real meets Unreal, Bardalimov, Peter Lagarde, Kusuma Orchestra, Empire Blend, Arrojas, Cowgirl Radio, Nania, Aquarius, Wolfo, Meed, Suntheca Prod., Exitvibes, Christopher Breeze, Kaxamalka, Air-diver, Silent Breeze, Marek Bilinski, George Harrold, ASP Project, Diario, Jose Nimenrecord, Cesar Martinez Ensemble, Fran Muñoz
Trance Adventure Vol. 1
Kojaky, Jan Van Theben, Exitvibes, Mirjam, Dodo Basnak, Michael Lander, Dalila, Leadkraft, Veselin Tasev, Noise Force, Infinity Life, Feedback, Blue Desert, Roberto Conforto, DJ Lazar, T-lay, Danny Legatto, Martin Hughes, Fanatic Emotions, Marsfinder, ARIAMS, HouseMouse, Denis Pfeiffer, Moon Logic Project, Mykel Mars, Daniel Nova, Mr Nice, Oceanic, Freeman, DJ V.a.r., Mimi, Mauro Panello, Simon Arts, FARZAM, Gnidj, Tom Da Vinci, Checho Fm, 4stro, N2m, Beatsole, Araya, Mark Dreamer, Martin Kiss, Amin Keyhan, Exit Mars, Lesamoor, Scape Eleven, Eyesman, Martell, Higher State Of Trance, Abide, Bardalimov, Steven Vim, Vlad Markus, Time Frequenz, Carlos Piñera, Henk De Latra, Seos, Dominik Walter, G-lati, Cool Connection, Mantra Mindware, John Iuliano, Xymon Dj, No Panties Allowed, Magnam Gloriam, Danky Cigale
Progressive Trance
Future Progressive Trance Classics Vol 2
Eximinds, Denis Sender, Leolife, Animals, Tech Dnm, Luca Lombardi, Johanna, Logic Stories, Mark Van Rijswijk, Subarctica, Bluesolar, Dave Horne, Antonia Lucas, JP Bates, Solarforce, Progressiver, Powerms, Ruslan-Set, V.Ray, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Eva Kade, Giorgio Cusinato, Cast Away, Controlwerk, ParkZ, Electro Fusion, Blufeld, Solid Stone, Bailey, Blumenkraft, Ralph Project