DOHR & MANGOLD Two Musicians. One Passion. Since the inception of electronic music, Germany has proven to be a major player, producing some of the biggest name DJ’s and producers to date. Now at the forefront, comes Two Musicians set to ensure that Germany’s reputation as a dominant force, remains set in stone. These Two like-minded individuals or electronic visionary’s, as Juergen Dohr and Jens Mangold have been called, have come together to share their passion, and that passion for music is now known as….DOHR & MANGOLD. It was a consequential creation and a need – born out of a good friendship – that first brought Juergen Dohr and Jens Mangold together in 2008 to produce, resulting in a unique functional club sound, that is now being respected worldwide. Juergen Dohr
Latest Releases
Beatbox Rockers, Vol. 5 (50 Club Bangers)
Eddie Thoneick, Shermanology, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, Sergio Pardo, Patrick Hagenaar, I-fan, Christian Weber, Jay Rocves, Terri B!, Sebastien Drums, Polina, Dim Chris, Camille Jones, The House Keepers, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Corey Andrew, Johnny Bravo, Peverell, Gregori Klosman, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Viani DJ, Thomas Gold, Eddy Cabrera, DJ Mind, Rodge, Yves Eaux, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Reuben Keeney, DMC, Absolut Groovers, Michael Murica, Dohr & Mangold, John Dahlback, Mario Vasquez, Alex Sayz, Hype Jones, David Vissen, John Hertz, Marcus Gauntlett, Xander Ace, Abe Stewart, Aron Scott, We:We, Duher, Frankox, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, Johan Wedel, Majuri, Alex Berti, Tim Berg, Damir Pushkar, Ape Drums, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, Jerry Ropero, Clubworxx, Scott Giles Vs. Jn, DBN, Matty Menck, Rosie Henshaw, Swanky Tunes, Quadro, Steve Abs, Mike Moorish, Phaxx, Daniel Ortega, Ann Bailey, The Freshguys, Squib, Dr. Berger, Tim Jirgenson, Arbre Blass, Uhlenhorst, Jude & Frank
Classic Club Monsters (25 Floor Killers)
Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Mochico, Ian Carey, Miss Bunty, Sebastian Ingrosso, Arcade Mode, Kathy Brown, Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon, Outfunk, Sheridan, CIREZ D, John Dahlback, Avicii, Thomas Gold, El Loco, Dohr & Mangold, The Attic, Roman Salzger, Joseph Armani, Jan Francisco, Albin Myers, Robert M., Noisefreak, Zoo Brazil, Henrik B, Arno Cost, Eddy Cabrera, Jean Elan
Balearic House Classics, Vol. 1 (25 All Time House Anthems)
Loleatta Holloway, Eclissi Di Soul, Snoop Dogg, Froggy Mix, Albin Myers, St. James, Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, Kwan Hendry, Soul Cream, Janice Robinson, Joe T Vannelli, Holborn, Mochico, Ian Carey, Miss Bunty, Steve Edwards, Futuristic Polar Bears, Robert Miles, Maria Nayler, Young Rebels, Xela Nitarab, Eddie Thoneick, Terri B!, The Funktuary, Dimitri Vangelis, Wyman, MJ White, Michele Papa, Camille Jones, The House Keepers, Radio Killer, Glory, Alex Barattini, Tony Zampa, Corey Andrew, Dohr & Mangold, Airside Connection, Dhany, Roby Montano, Del Principe, Female Deejays, ft. Azin, Manyus
Classic House Music Masters
Jerry Ropero, Java & Caesar's Scissors, Sunfreakz, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Redroche, A & P Project, Zemya Hamilton, Kathy Brown, Michael Simon, Moussa Clarke, Fisher, Mochico, Ian Carey, Miss Bunty, Miqro, Pesos, Henrik B, Terri B., Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Jax'NF, Sax, Made, Resense, La Compagnie Creole, Denis The Menace, Sabor, Jaqueline, Corey Andrew, Dohr & Mangold, Eddie Thoneick, Terri B!, The Attic, Karl Frierson, DJ Flex, Sandy W., Big World, Thomas Gold, Eddy Cabrera, Albin Myers, Avicii, Michael Feiner, D.O.N.S., DBN, Kadoc, Eric Prydz, Adeva, John Dahlback, Gregori Klosman, Deli, Demetreus
Young & Wild, Vol. 9
I Wanna See You Sweat, Vol. 3 (20 Floor Killers)
Eddie Thoneick, Terri B!, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Albin Myers, St. James, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, Corey Andrew, Dohr & Mangold, Futuristic Polar Bears, DJ Flex, Sandy W, Erick Morillo, Shawnee Taylor, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Christian Weber, Thomas Gold, Eddy Cabrera, Patrick Hagenaar, I-fan, Deft Duo, Tamara, Acid DJ, Pablo Lopera, Marcus Gauntlett, Richwell, Albisha, Mazza (Swiss)
Run Dbn Essentials, Vol. 1
House of House (500th)
Matthias Freudmann, Stephane Lumiere, Mario Chris, Dmitrii G, Hacker, Gariy, Senseekers, Fallow, Christos Fourkis, Bes & Meret, Wilson Costa, Maggie B, J-Me Griffiths, Carwyn Harris, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Emilio Hernandez, Stayin Low, U-Lot Sound, Luke DB, Wlady, Gary Willis, Tsaho, Nick Donnas, Paul Kennedy, Sonikross, Din Vito, Martin Dhamen, Richie Blacker, Miami House Party, Jay Kay, Discoscience, Eddie Thoneick, Moussa Clarke, Sums, Nick Hook, A La Mode, Mike Mac, Mark Dickson, Yure Vega, Stev Dive, Delighters, Viofly, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, FADI II KLINKO, Danny Better, Roger Slato, SL Curtiz, Majuri, Domovnik, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Dohr & Mangold, Wize, Artego, eSquire, Futuristic Polar Bears
ALL ABOUT HOUSE - Electro Edition, Vol. 3
Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, DBN, Maria Edesse, The Boogeyman, Julian Cesari, Clement Morel, Ton! Dyson, SL Curtiz, Argoon & Novik, Ambush, Freaky Bass, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Raphael Topas, Buck Lesson, Tricky Play, RockSaw, Dan Lemur, Damien N-Drix, David Puentez, Gabriel Ghost, Domovnik, Sergio Reyes, Minless, Dionne Lightwood
CLASSIC HOUSE MUSIC MASTERS
Jerry Ropero, Sunfreakz, Redroche, Axwell, A & P Project, Michael Simon, Moussa Clarke, Mochico, Ian Carey, Henrik B, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Jax'NF, Sax, Made, Resense, Denis The Menace, Sabor, Dohr & Mangold, DJ Flex, Sandy W., Eddie Thoneick, The Attic, Big World, Thomas Gold, Eddy Cabrera, Albin Myers, Avicii, D.O.N.S., DBN, Eric Prydz, John Dahlback, Gregori Klosman, Deli, Pepper MaShay
Weekend Weapons, Vol. 1
Hard Rock Sofa, Swanky Tunes, Azzido Da Bass, Astral, Bass Kleph, Alana, Beenie Becker, Harvel B, Andy Myler, Franky Cash, Crew 7, Gregori Klosman, Mau5Dead, Rich-Art, Dirty Nights, Manu Karma, Chris Daniel, Cody Wire, bad nelson, Dohr & Mangold, Lectronica Circle, Jean Elan, Cosmo Klein, Simon J, Basti M, Brockman, Aleksey, Avetto, JuanMa Baena
Let The Bass Kick - NYE Edition Vol. 3
In Love With Progressive House Vol. 6
Club Session Pres. High 5
Recovery House 1500 - The 1500th Compilation Anniversary
Patric La Funk, David Puentez, Andreas What, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Edhim, Avicii, Etienne Ozborne, Richard Dinsdale, Hook N Sling, Sam Obernik, Lunde Bros., Cosmic Funk, Tune Brothers, Plastik Funk, Chriss Ortega, Oscar De La Fuente, Goose Bumps, DBN, Tristan Garner, Gregori Klosman, Thomas Gold, Beatchuggers, Matteo Esse, Sant, Matty Menck, Terri B!, Richard Grey, Tonka, Corey Andrew, The Hoxtons, The Disco Boys, Reza, Peter Brown, Martin Villeneuve, Wawa, DJ Soulstar, Danila, Francesco Gomez, Boogie Pimps
Miami Poolside - House Edition
Richard Grey, Darmon, Eran Hersh, George F, Futuristic Polar Bears, Francesco Diaz, Jerry Ropero, Eddy Cabrera, Fran Ramirez, Mich Golden, The Groove Ministers, Francesco Gomez, DBN, Amuka, DJ Amadeus, Dario Rodriguez, Miss Kiyami, Vol2Cat, JJ Mullor, Ruben Amaya, Vigo Qinan, The Peverell Brothers, Noa, Aldo Ron Sanchez, SL Curtiz, Diaz, Luna Moor, Roman Pushkin, Funky Truckerz, Martin Villeneuve, 8Barz, FTR3, John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, DJ Soulstar, Peyton, Taylor Square, John De Mark, Peter Brown
Trice - The Story So Far - Extended Versions
Jonny Rose, Vicetone, Audien, Denzal Park, Eyelar, Suspect 44, Daniel Gidlund, Tom Fall, Lush & Simon, XOV, Heatbeat, Chris Schweizer, Namaste, Tiana Khasi, Vice, Daleri, Maison & Dragen, Grum, CLMD, Matisse & Sadko, Alex Sonata, Quilla, Alex Guesta, Rykka, Kryder, David Gravell, Morgan Page, Dabruck & Klein, Funkagenda, Plissken, Justin Michael, Digital Freq, Antillas, Vitodito, Fiora, Dohr & Mangold, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Down With Webster, Carl Nunes, Shaun Frank, Jake Shanahan, Martin Volt, Quentin State, Rico & Miella, MMX, X-Vertigo, Bass King
The Sound Of Trice
Merk & Kremont, Denzal Park, Eyelar, MMX, X-Vertigo, Bass King, Martin Volt, Jonny Rose, Quentin State, Nom De Strip, Paul Oakenfold, J Hart, Daniel Gidlund, Vicetone, Promise Land, Alicia Madison, Jochen Miller, Audien, Ruby Prophet, Dimitri Vangelis, Wyman, Anna Yvette, Paris & Simo, John Christian, Amersy, Lush & Simon, Dohr & Mangold, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Project 46, Matthew Steeper, Vice, Daleri, Rico & Miella, Dyro, Mike Hawkins, Jay Colin, Pablo Oliveros, Kryder, Enzo Darren, Thomas Newson, Bright Lights, 3LAU
Flamingo Beats Miami 2014
Marco V, Roul and Doors, Fedde Le Grand, Michael Calfan, John Dish, Merk & Kremont, Paris & Simo, Lunde Bros, WeSmile, dBerrie, Tony Romera, Michael Mendoza, Marlldexx, Sem Thomasson, Jason Caesar, HIIO, Eden, Whelan & Di Scala, Marco V, Marco Lys, F-Man, Flippers, Minimize, Dominik De Leon, Lovetone, JoeySuki, DBN, Dohr & Mangold, Billy The Kit, Loopers, Sebastian Krieg, Mr. Eyez, Will Clarke, SICK INDIVIDUALS, Ajay Popoff, Dj Scotty Boy, Dj Red, Jewelz, Scott Sparks
Stadium Electro Vol. 4
Tim Royko, Philippe Lemot, DJ Fist, Diego Palacio, Tommy Love, Jerry Rekonius, SL Curtiz, Ton! Dyson, Rob Le Pitch, John Ross & Duology, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Patrick Hagenaar, Brown Sugar, Ape Drums, Helen Brown, Terri B!, Pretty Pink, Tom Tash, Moussa Clarke, Corey Andrew, Sums, Golden Jack, Danny Costa, Doble V, Mike Pearl, Ellroy Clerk, Tim Silent, Smith & Robbo, Shay DT, Nimi Dovrat, Delta Blue, Eddy G., A.C.N., Veela, Double Amp, J Cawte, Ricardo Rodriguez, Shane Patrick
Festival House - Session 5
Progressive Berlin, O.B, SL Curtiz, Ton! Dyson, Futuristic Polar Bears, Tom Buster, A.C.K., Subsneakers, Artego, Alex Kafer, John Dahlback, Smith & Robbo, A.C.N., Paul Vinx, Tim Royko, Philippe Lemot, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Jerry Rekonius, David Estebal, Space Killer, Frankox, Golden Jack, Argento, Steve Mcee, Discolupe, Greg Gelis
Electronic Language - House & Progressive Session Chapter 16
George F. Zimmer, Sebastian Krieg, The Funktuary, Dimitri Vangelis, Wyman, Manuel De La Mare, Libex, Luigi Rocca, Leventina, Kwan Hendry, Dinka, Cazzi Opeia, Dohr & Mangold, Darko De Jan, Roberto Mermand, Sunstroem, OFFBeat, eSquire, Cult 45, Ruben Amaya, Martin Villeneuve, Edhim, Tanseer, Polina, Slava Dmitriev, Haaski, Fabio White, Valentina Shanti, Sean Angel, Sydo
Dirty Dancing - Electro & Club-House Tunes Vol. 2
House Nation Clubbing - X-Mas 2013 Edition
Jerome Robins, Dolly Rockers, Pretty Pink, DJ Soulstar, Raul Cremona, Benny Royal, Chris Montana, Peter Brown, Khushi Soni, Wawa, Etienne Ozborne, Mazai, Fomin, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Hoxton Whores, My Digital Enemy, Futuristic Polar Bears, Will Gold, Reworked Robot, Dohr & Mangold, Michelle Weeks, Dunk N' Aliens!, Eric Tyrell, Stev Burton, Tune Brothers, Dacia Bridges, Chris Gallo, Tonic Tunes, Tommy Bang, Brockman & Basti M, Ricardo Rodriguez, Beat Kat
Yearbook 2013 - Progressive Anthems
Afrojack, David Puentez, Eyedentity, The Nightstylers, Stargun, Starkillers, Dmitry KO, Jean Elan, Tune Brothers, Dacia Bridges, Edhim, Beat Kat, Stonebridge, Matt Aubrey, Holevar, Vol2Cat, Eric Tyrell, Brockman & Basti M, Chris Montana, Chris Bekker, DJ Monxa, Joanna Rays, Dohr & Mangold, Francesco Gomez, Jonathan Ulysses, Falko Niestolik, Madfish, Ron Carroll, Emilio Hernandez, Darko De Jan, Roberto Mermand, Criminal Vibes, Sunloverz, Ridney, Terri B!, Tony Jaguar, Pretty Pink, DBN, Cozi Costi
Proghouse 2013, Vol. 4
Yves V, Mell Tierra, Juventa, Erica Curran, Leama, Maison & Dragen, Sharon Doorson, Hot Mouth, Hope, Nezzo, Conjure One, ARUNA, Rick Mitchells, Orjan Nilsen, Three Drives, Dohr & Mangold, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Gabriel & Dresden, Neil Ormandy, Alexander Popov, Dash Berlin, Chicane, Duane Harden, Buddygirrl, Chris James (US), Justin OH
Armada House - Best Of 2013
Daniel Gidlund, Vicetone, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, Orjan Nilsen, Fingerling, Denzal Park, Eyelar, Rick Mitchells, Audien, Daleri, Paul van Dyk, Christian Burns, Alexander Popov, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Hot Mouth, Hope, Nezzo, Alex Sonata, Quilla, Dohr & Mangold, MMX, X-Vertigo, Bass King, Baggi Begovic, Markus Schulz, Sarah Howells, Cosmic Gate, Three Drives, Paul Oakenfold, Disfunktion, Spitfire, Martin Volt, Quentin State, Rico & Miella, Chicane, Duane Harden
Best Of 2013 - Progressive House Collection
Dohr & Mangold, John Dahlback, Tim Berg, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Patric La Funk, Daniel Strauss, DBN, Afrojack, Stonebridge, Matt Aubrey, Holevar, Tune Brothers, Dacia Bridges, Beat Kat, Avicii, Edhim, The Nightstylers, Jesse Voorn, Joanna Rays, Eric Tyrell, My Digital Enemy, Jolly, Francesco Gomez, Kiklos, Sebastian Volares, Broz Rodriguez, Futuristic Polar Bears, Richard Grey, Alex Gray, Sunloverz, Ridney, Terri B!, Brockman & Basti M
Armada Top 15 - December 2013
Orjan Nilsen, Fingerling, Hot Mouth, Hope, Nezzo, Alexander Popov, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Rick Mitchells, Andrea Fissore, Baggi Begovic, Dohr & Mangold, Conjure One, ARUNA, Gabriel & Dresden, Neil Ormandy, Maison & Dragen, Sharon Doorson, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Suspect 44, Paul van Dyk, Christian Burns, Aly & Fila, Fady & Mina, CE3SAR